HOME

SOUTH PETHERTON PARISH RECORDS

The owner of the copyright was contacted but did not respond.  We acknowledge the help of the Somerset Record Office http://www.somerset.gov.uk/archives.

The transcripts are circulated without profit to the transcriber and with a proviso that any subsequent copying is allowed only if free of profit. Anyone wishing to include a subsequent copy as part of a profit-making publication or distribution must apply to the Somerset Archive and Record Service for permission. 

The transcriber has given  permission  to publish her work online.  As these are transcriptions, the transcriber take no responsibility for their accuracy or completeness.  You are advised to check the original source to confirm the transcribed information.

 

 

SOUTH PETHERTON MARRIAGES 1889 - 1900

NO DATE NAME SURNAME AGE CONDITION OCCUP RESIDENCE FATHER'S NAME & SURNAME  FATHER'S OCCUPATION NOTES D/P/PET.S 2/1/15
1 3 MAR 1889 GEORGE SCOTT 20 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON AMELIA SCOTT - FA = FULL AGE  
  ELLEN STUCKEY 20 SP   PITWAY, SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN STUCKEY WEAVER B = BACHELOR  
2 20 APR 1889 JOSEPH  BUTCHER 23 B STONE MASON NORTON SUB HAMDON THOMAS BUTCHER LABOURER SP = SPINSTER  
  ELIZA DABINETT 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES DABINETT LABOURER    
3 21 APR 1889 WILLIAM JAMES GILES 23 B LABOURER ST JOHNS NEWBURY WILLIAM JAMES GILES LABOURER    
  MINNIE VICKERY 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JACOB VICKERY COACHMAN    
4 20 JUN 1889 GEORGE BRYANT 36 B SHOEMAKER SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY BRYANT LABOURER    
  MARY JANE LOVERIDGE 40 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE THOMAS SIBLEY LABOURER    
5 23 JUN 1889 GILES TOLLEY 58 WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM TOLLEY LABOURER    
  ELIZA VIRGIN 44 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH BUTCHER LABOURER    
6 29 JUN 1889 JOHN HUTCHINGS 22 B CARPENTER SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES HUTCHINGS POSTMAN    
  MARY  DABINETT 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES DABINETT LABOURER    
7 6 JUL 1889 THOMAS EDWARD FOWLER 24 B CARPENTER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM FOWLER FARMER    
  EMMA DAVEY 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON TOM DAVEY BRICKMAKER    
8 5 OCT 1889 JOHN SAMUEL STUDLEY 23 B JOINER PORTSMOUTH JOHN SAMUEL STUDLEY DAIRYMAN    
  ANNE ROBINS 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EDWIN ROBINS LABOURER    
9 10 NOV 1889 FREDERICK WILLIAM MARTIN 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON RICHARD MARTIN LABOURER    
  JANE FROST 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS FORT LABOURER    
10 12 NOV 1889 ARTHUR HAMLIN 24 B STONE MASON NORTON SUB HAMDON ISAAC HAMLIN STONE MASON    
  HANNAH WINES 25 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JESSE WINES LABOURER    
11 26 NOV 1889 WALTER BROWN 19 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON OLIVER BROWN LABOURER    
  MARY JANE FROST 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ABRAHAM FROST LABOURER    
12 25 DEC 1889 ELI SCOTT 21 B LABOURER SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP WILLIAM SCOTT LABOURER    
  MARY  PINKARD 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES PINKARD LABOURER    
13 28 JAN 1890 JOHN HAYNES 68 WID FLAX DRESSER SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY HAYNES MECHANIC    
  ELIZABETH WINES 68 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE BANBURY LABOURER    
14 15 MAR 1890 WILLIAM TOLLEY 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON GILES TOLLEY LABOURER    
  ANNIE CALLER 19 SP   OVER STRATTON ROBERT CALLER LABOURER    
15 20 MAR 1890 HERBERT WILLIAM HUTCHINGS 19 B POSTMAN SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES HUTCHINGS POSTMAN    
  BESSIE HARRIET BROOKMAN 20 SP   SALTFORD WILLIAM JAMES BROOKMAN LABOURER    
16 29 MAR 1890 GEORGE CLARK 20 B CARPENTER SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE CLARK LABOURER    
  MARY JANE WHITE 19 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH WHITE LABOURER    
17 7 APR 1890 JOHN MARTIN 24 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON RICHARD MARTIN LABOURER    
  MARY ANN FROST 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS FROST LABOURER    
18 16 APR 1890 ALBERT BURGESS 28 B CONFECTIONER MELKSHAM HENRY BURGESS CONFECTIONER    
  JESSIE MAY LEWINGTON 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY LEWINGTON DRAPER    
19 31 JUL 1890 FRANK STAPLETON SIMS 27 B GROCER SOUTH LAMBETH WILLIAM SIMS WATCHMAKER    
  MARY MARTHA MUNFORD 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ALFRED MUNFORD PLUMBER    
20 5 AUG 1890 GEORGE MITCHELL 27 B LABOURER KINGSBURY EPISCOPI JAMES MITCHELL LABOURER    
  MARY ELIZABETH RUSS 20 SP   PICKINGBRIDGE, SOUTH PETHERTON JESSE RUSS LABOURER    
21 3 SEP 1890 JOHN STOKELL 30 B FARMER BOLTBY, YORKSHIRE THOMAS STOKELL FARMER    
  ELIZABETH ROWSELL 34 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES ROWSELL COOPER    
22 13 SEP 1890 HERBERT WILLIAM CLARKE 21 B MASON SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP WILLIAM CLARKE MASON    
  SUSAN  DABINETT 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES DABINETT LABOURER    
23 11 OCT 1890 GEORGE MALE 26 B LABOURER SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP VINCENT MALE LABOURER    
  MARY GUMMER 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE GUMMER LABOURER    
24 16 OCT 1890 GILBERT  SCOTT

FA

B HAULIER SOUTH PETHERTON AMELIA SCOTT -    
  MARY MABEY 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON SOLOMON MABEY LABOURER    
25 25 DEC 1890 JOHN RAYMOND WHITEHEAD 19 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM WHITEHEAD LABOURER    
  ANNIE ROSINA REYLAND 20 SP   WATERGORE, SOUTH PETHERTON CHARLES REYLAND LABOURER    
26 26 DEC 1890 WALTER REYLAND 22 B LABOURER YSTRADFODWG THOMAS REYLAND LABOURER    
  ELIZABETH MARSH 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS MARSH LABOURER    
27 10 FEB 1891 GEORGE WINES 40 B GROOM & GARDENER WEST EXE, TIVERTON JESSE WINES LABOURER    
  ELIZA JANE MORTIMER 24 SP   WATERGORE, SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN MORTIMER FARMER    
28 21 MAR 1891 ALFRED FORTT 52 WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH FORTT LABOURER    
  BETTY VAGG 44 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL PINKARD MASON    
29 10 OCT 1891 HENRY GEORGE PIDGEON 27 B MASON CLIFTON, BRISTOL JAMES PIDGEON SADDLER    
  SUSAN  HEBDITCH 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM HEBDITCH TAILOR    
30 18 OCT 1891 RICHARD DENNETT 39 WID GARDENER BRIDGE, SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM DENNETT LABOURER    
  ADELAIDE BEST 23 SP   COMPTON DURVILLE, SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM BEST MILLER    
31 12 DEC 1891 ELI SCOTT 23 WID LABOURER SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP WILLIAM SCOTT LABOURER    
  MARTHA VILE 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL VILE LABOURER    
32 11 FEB 1892 ELI HARDING 25 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOB HARDING LABOURER    
  SARAH JANE STACEY 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT STACEY LABOURER    
33 2 MAR 1892 EDWIN TAYLOR ENGLAND 63 WID BUILDER COMPTON, SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE ENGLAND WHEELWRIGHT    
  ANN REYLAND 38 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH CORNELIUS LABOURER    
34 1 MAY 1892 JOHN BAILEY 22 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS BAILEY LABOURER    
  MARY PINKARD 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON SIMEON PINKARD LABOURER    
35 2 JUL 1892 GILBERT  VICARY 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JACOB VICKERY COACHMAN    
  MARY JANE BEST 19 SP   COMPTON DURVILLE, SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS BEST LABOURER    
36 16 JUL 1892 FREDERICK JOHN HARDING 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN HARDING FARMER    
  MARY ELIZABETH WHITEHEAD 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM WHITEHEAD LABOURER    
37 23 AUG 1892 ALBERT GOSS 23 B WAREHOUSE MAN St ANDREWS CARDIFF JOHN GOSS FARMER    
  MARY JANE ALLEN 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN ALLEN LABOURER    
38 30 AUG 1892 TOM MALE 21 B RAILWAY ARTIZAN LLANTRISSANT VINCENT MALE SAWYER    
  EDITH EMMA MONKTON 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN MONKTON LABOURER    
39 3 NOV 1892 WALTER BANFIELD 23 B COACHMAN SOUTH PETHERTON ARTHUR BANFIELD WOODSMAN    
  LYDIA JANE MARKS 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JABEZ MARKS LABOURER    
40 19 NOV 1892 WILLIAM ELI PIDGEON 23 B MASON SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES PIDGEON HARNESS MAKER    
  EMILY ELSWORTHY 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES ELSWORTHY FITTER    
41 16 DEC 1892 CHARLES BALL 27 B CARPENTER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN BALL FARMER    
  ELLEN BENJAFIELD 28 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS ROGER BENJAFIELD SHOEMAKER    
42 24 DEC 1892 GILBERT  CALLER 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN CALLER LABOURER    
  HARRIETT STUCKEY 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN STUCKEY WEAVER    
43 26 DEC 1892 CHARLES CORNELIUS 23 B LABOURER SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP JOHN CORNELIUS (deceased) LABOURER    
  MARY ELIZABETH TOLLY 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WALTER TOLLY LABOURER    
44 13 FEB 1893 HENRY  DAVEY FA WID BUTCHER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN DAVEY FARMER    
  SARAH HILLMAN WILKINS FA SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE WILKINS POSTMAN    
45 14 FEB 1893 HENRY GEORGE BURFORD 25 B ENGINEER TEDDINGTON GEORGE EDGAR BURFORD SMITH    
  BESSIE MARY SEWARD 25 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN SEWARD IRONMONGER    
46 14 FEB 1893 JAMES CLARK 21 B MILLER KINGSBURY EPISCOPI JOHN CLARK HARNESS MAKER    
  CATHARINE TAYLOR 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ALBERT TAYLOR LABOURER    
47 31 MAR 1893 CHARLES WILLIAM STUCKEY 22 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN STUCKEY WEAVER    
  EMMA TAYLOR 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE TAYLOR LABOURER    
48 30 APR 1893 ARCHILAWS GENTLE 23 B LABOURER SHEPTON BEAUCHAMP JOHN GENTLE LABOURER    
  FLORENCE TAYLOR 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM TAYLOR LABOURER    
49 18 MAY 1893 WILLIAM CALLOW 23 B LABOURER S. SAVIOUR ROATH, CARDIFF ROBERT CALLOW LABOURER    
  ELLEN ROSINA CALLOW 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN CALLOW LABOURER    
50 1 AUG 1893 WALTER MASTERS 19 B PLUMBER SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY MASTERS LABOURER    
  FLORENCE CALLER 19 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN CALLER LABOURER    
51 6 AUG 1893 HENRY STACEY 20 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT STACEY LABOURER    
  SARAH JANE CALLOW 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOB CALLOW LABOURER    
52 30 SEP 1893 WILLIAM SAUNDERS TROTT 24 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON        
  ROSINA DODGE 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EDWARD DODGE LABOURER    
53 5 NOV 1893 SAMUEL SWAIN 26 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL SWAIN LABOURER    
  EMMA COLES 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN COLES  LABOURER    
54 2 DEC 1893 ALFRED JAMES COOMBES 27 B CARPENTER SHERBORNE JAMES COOMBES TAILOR    
  LYDIA TAYLOR 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH TAYLOR FOREMAN    
55 6 FEB 1894 SIDNEY SATHERLEY 27 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON        
  SUSAN  MUNCKTON 39 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON DANIEL MUNCKTON LABOURER    
56 16 MAY 1894 ALBERT SAMUEL LAMBERT 27 B COACHMAN ALMA COTTAGE, ALMA ROAD, CLIFTON JOHN LAMBERT LABOURER    
  LUCY FOLLETT 26 SP   WATERGORE, SOUTH PETHERTON SIMEON FOLLETT LABOURER    
57 22 MAY 1894 WILLIAM BAKER 28 B POSTMAN SOUTH PETHERTON        
  ELIZABETH BROWN 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM BROWN LABOURER    
58 21 JUN 1894 WILLIAM GEORGE DALLY 21 B CARPENTER SOUTH PETHERTON EDWIN DALLEY BUTCHER    
  EMMA HOLLAND 19 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN HOLLAND MALSTER    
59 28 JUN 1894 JOHN WATSON 28 B JOINER HAYDON BRIDGE, NORTHUMBERLAND JOSEPH WATSON HORSE KEEPER    
  SARAH JANE MARKS 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM MARKS MASON    
60 4 AUG 1894 JAMES MASTERS FA WID LABOURER STRATTON, SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM MASTERS LABOURER    
  MARTHA BUTCHER FA SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH BUTCHER LABOURER    
61 4 AUG 1894 WALTER MONKTON 24 B PLASTERER SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE MONKTON LABOURER    
  FANNY HOLLY 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE HOLLY LABOURER    
62 12 SEP 1894 HERBERT  DUNSTER 21 B COACHMAN SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM DUNSTER GROOM GARDENER    
  ESTHER CRABB 25 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JACOB CRABB LABOURER    
63 18 SEP 1894 WILLIAM HENRY COLLIER 25 B GARDENER S.JAMES PARISH, POKESDOWN HENRY COLLIER GARDENER    
  SARAH MONKTON 24 SP     JASPER MONKTON LABOURER    
64 24 NOV 1894 WALTER VILE 28 B TWINE DRESSER SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL VILE LABOURER    
  AMELIA EMMA STUCKEY 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE STUCKEY LABOURER    
65 20 DEC 1894 GEORGE DABINETT 29 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN DABINETT LABOURER    
  EMMA DAVIS 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY DAVIS LABOURER    
66 9 JAN 1895 FREDERICK ROWSWELL 36 B INN KEEPER BARRINGTON ANGEL ROWSWELL INN KEEPER    
  EMILY PITMAN 25 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT PITMAN DAIRYMAN    
67 15 APR 1895 FREDERICK LORD 29 B SCHOOLMASTER ILFRACOMBE SAMUEL DREW LORD HOUSE PAINTER    
  REBECCA HEBDITCH 28 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM HEBDITCH TAILOR    
68 18 MAY 1895 WILLIAM HENRY TAYLOR 28 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON        
  LOUISA MATILDA SWEET 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM SWEET LABOURER    
69 18 MAY 1895 JAMES MONKTON 22 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JASPER MONKTON LABOURER    
  ELIZABETH TAYLOR 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE TAYLOR LABOURER    
70 21 MAY 1895 JOHN PALMER 20 B GLOVER SOUTH PETHERTON SYLVESTER PALMER LABOURER    
  HANNAH JANE MARSH 19 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON        
71 2 DEC 1895 PETER MACLOUGHLIN 60 WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN MACLOUGHLIN LABOURER    
  MARY REYLAND 60 WID   SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL JESS TAILOR    
72 16 DEC 1895 JOHN MARSH FA WID GARDENER SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES MARSH LABOURER    
  SUSAN  HILLARD FA WID   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM MARKS MASON    
73 25 DEC 1895 ALBERT PIPPARD 20 B COAL MERCHANT STOKE WALTER PIPPARD COAL MERCHANT    
  SUSAN  TOLLY 19 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY TOLLY LABOURER    
74 25 JAN 1896 WILLIAM CHARLES GAYLEARD 26 B SADDLER SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT GAYLEARD SADDLER    
  ELIZA ALMA MARKS 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JABEZ MARKS LABOURER    
75 6 JUN 1896 CHARLES IRELAND 19 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE IRELAND CARTER    
  CAROLINE CHANT 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE CHANT LABOURER    
76-79 CROSSED OUT                    
80 8 JUN 1896 EDWARD PERRIS WHELLER FA B MASON MARTOCK WINFRED WHELLER MASON    
  FLORENCE CLARKE FA SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE CLARK LABOURER    
81 11 JUN 1896 THOMAS MUNFORD 30 B PLUMBER SOUTH PETHERTON ALFRED MUNFORD PLUMBER    
  BESSIE ANSTICE 33 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOSEPH ANSTICE GENTLEMAN    
82 20 JUN 1896 CORNELIUS WHITE FA WID DAIRYMAN SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN WHITE WEAVER    
  ELIZA JEANES FA WID   SOUTH PETHERTON        
83 4 JUL 1896 ALBERT TALBOT 31 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON EDWIN TALBOT CARTER    
  SUSAN  NAPPER 28 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ISAAC NAPPER LABOURER    
84 8 SEP 1896 WILLIAM JOHN NEADES 25 B POLICE CONSTABLE 23 ST CUTHBERTS ST, WELLS JOSEPH GEORGE NEADES ENGINE DRIVER    
  MARY ELIZABETH TAYLOR 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON CHARLES TAYLOR WEAVER    
85 2 JAN 1897 HENRY MARSH 27 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS MARSH LABOURER    
  SARAH MEAD 30 SP   BARRINGTON DANIEL MEAD LABOURER    
86 11 JAN 1897 ARTHUR SILCOX 31 B CLERK GUNNERSBURY, LONDON HENRY THOMAS SILCOX FARRIER?    
  ALICE LOUISA SMILEY 27 SP SCHOOLMISTRESS SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES SMILEY (deceased)      
87 16 JAN 1897 JOHN WELLS FA WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON BENJAMIN WELLS LABOURER    
  ELLEN WINES FA SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EPHRAIM WINES LABOURER    
88 9 FEB 1897 JOHN SWEET 25 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN SWEET LABOURER    
  ELIZA  CHANT 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS CLEWETT BAILIFF    
89 4 APR 1897 ARTHUR RICHARD BUTCHER 20 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON        
  LILY MAUD MARY DEAN 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL DEAN LABOURER    
90 5 MAY 1897 THOMAS CALLER 22 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT CALLER LABOURER    
  ANN REYLAND MONKTON 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN MONKTON LABOURER    
91 5 MAY 1897 FRED GUNDRY 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON WALTER GUNDRY LABOURER    
  BESSIE BAILEY 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS BAILEY LABOURER    
92 21 SEP 1897 ERNEST JOHN ANNALS 26 B POLICE CONSTABLE S.MARY'S, ACTON JOHN ANNALS INSPECTOR    
  JANE FARNHAM 28 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY FARNHAM LABOURER    
93 23 OCT 1897 ARTHUR  GENTLE 26 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON RICHARD GENTLE LABOURER    
  MARY  MARSH 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS MARSH LABOURER    
94 9 JUL 1898 THOMAS BAILEY 26 B LABOURER LITTLE PETHERTON THOMAS BAILEY (deceased) LABOURER    
  SOPHIA ELIZABETH WOODGATE 27 SP   LITTLE PETHERTON THOMAS WOODGATE SOLDIER    
95 6 OCT 1898 FREDRICK WILLIAM BANBURY 23 B JOB MASTER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM BANBURY -    
  GERTRUDE MARY THOMPSON 21 SP - SOUTH PETHERTON EDWARD THOMPSON CIVIL ENGINEER    
96 2 JAN 1899 FREDERICK GEORGE CROSS FA GROCER CREWKERNE JAMES CROSS ENGINEER    
  ANNIE STEMBRIDGE FA SP - SOUTH PETHERTON CHARLES STEMBRIDGE PRINTER    
97 21 JAN 1899 WILLIAM WALTER NEWTON 25 B FISH DEALER BEER, DEVON JOHN NEWTON FISH DEALER    
  BEATRICE MARY SQUIRE 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES SQUIRE LICENSED VICTUALLER  
98 26 FEB 1899 ABRAHAM CHARLES WEMBRIDGE 31 WID MASON SOUTH PETHERTON ABRAHAM WEMBRIDGE MASON    
  LOUISA BAILEY 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS BAILEY (deceased) LABOURER    
99 1 APR 1899 WILLIAM EDWARD DENMAN 21 B GARDENER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM DENMAN GARDENER    
  ELLEN MARY BAKER 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EDWARD BAKER BAKER    
100 17 APR 1899 JAMES DODGE 20 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON EDWARD DODGE LABOURER    
  EMMA JANE TAYLOR 22 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE TAYLOR LABOURER    
101 17 APR 1899 FRANCIS HENRY DAVEY 25 B BUTCHER SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY DAVEY BUTCHER    
  ROSINA FRANCES WILLY 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN WILLY FARMER    
102 29 APR 1899 GEORGE MARSH 25 B LABOURER PITWAY, SOUTH PETHERTON RICHARD MARSH LABOURER    
  AGNES LAVINIA HELLIER 23 SP   PITWAY, SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM HELLIER (deceased) LABOURER    
103 14 MAY 1899 CHARLES BARRETT 22 B LABOURER KINGSBURY EPISCOPI JOSEPH BARRETT LABOURER    
  EMMA CHARLOTTE MARSH 20 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN MARSH LABOURER    
104 22 JUL 1899 WILLIAM WEMBRIDGE 24 B MASON SOUTH PETHERTON ABRAHAM WEMBRIDGE MASON    
  EDITH  WILSON 29 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON ROBERT WILSON PENSIONER    
105 29 JUL 1899 GEORGE SIMEON CHANT 21 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE CHANT LABOURER    
  MARY ANN DABINETT 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JOHN DABINETT LABOURER    
106 3 AUG 1899 CYRIL STANLEY FREETHEY HOOPER 23 B SCHOOL TEACHER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM ALFRED HOOPER SCHOOLMASTER    
  ADA HALLETT 26 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE HALLETT MASON    
107 12 AUG 1899 JOHN SQUIRE 21 B FITTER SOUTH PETHERTON JAMES SQUIRE PUBLICAN    
  ROSETTA  MABEY 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON SOLOMON MABEY LABOURER    
108 21 OCT 1899 WALTER JOHN LANE 25 B   MARTOCK WALTER LANE LABOURER    
  SUSAN  ROBINS 32 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EDWIN ROBINS LABOURER    
109 1 NOV 1899 CHARLES GEORGE SCHULTZ 31 B GENTLEMAN HOLY TRINITY PARISH, BATH CHARLES WILLIAM HENRY SCHULTZ GENTLEMAN    
  AGATHA LILIAN LOVERIDGE 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON BENJAMIN LOVE LAND AGENT    
110 1Feb 1900 JAMES HEBDITCH 24 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON ALBERT HEBDITCH LABOURER    
  BEATRICE STUCKEY 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON THOMAS STUCKEY WEAVER    
111 17-Mar 1900 WILLIAM HEBDITCH 24 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON ALBERT HEBDITCH LABOURER    
  MARY  TAYLOR 23 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE TAYLOR LABOURER    
112 03-Jun 1900 JAMES HENRY MARTIN 25 B LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY MARTIN LABOURER    
  ELIZA PITTS 21 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON EDWARD PITTS LABOURER    
113 05-Sep 1900 ALBERT JOHN HAYBALL 25 B BAKER HAWKCHURCH, DEVON AMOS HAYBALL (deceased) SMITH    
  JEANNETTE PERRY 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE PERRY (deceased) BAKER    
114 10-Sep 1900 WALTER TOLLY 49 WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM TOLLY (deceased) LABOURER    
  EMILY REYLAND 53 WID   WATERGORE, SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM MANNERS (deceased) LABOURER    
115 18-Sep 1900 FREDERICK GEORGE GENTLE 26 B SOLDIER SOUTH PETHERTON GEORGE GENTLE PENSIONER    
  BESSIE MARKS 24 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON JABEZ MARKS LABOURER    
116 29-Sep 1900 GEORGE HOLLY FA WID LABOURER SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL HOLLY LABOURER    
  SUSAN  WINES FA WID   SOUTH PETHERTON SAMUEL TAYLOR LABOURER    
117 18-Nov 1900 CHARLES CECIL KINGSCOTT 22 B QUARRYMAN TYCHERINGTON, GLOUCESTER CHARLES KINGSCOTT FARMER    
  ELIZABETH ANN HOOPER 27 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON HENRY HOOPER LABOURER    
118 25-Dec 1900 WILLIAM HENRY WARE 27 B MARINER SOUTH PETHERTON JOB WARE GARDENER    
  MARY ANNE GROVES 30 SP   SOUTH PETHERTON WILLIAM HENRY GROVES CARPENTER